American Scholarship Winners

2019

Campaign III

2019 Campaign II's #1 scholarship winner Kyle Lopes, pictured with DM Mike Schmid, at this year's Western Region Year End Banquet. Here, Kyle was inducted into the Hall of Fame - a highly coveted and respected achievement within the Vector culture.

2019 Campaign II Top 10

Kyle Lopes
  • Solano Napa Valley
  • Western Region
  • Columbia University in the City of NY
Stewart Sykes
  • Seattle
  • Western Region
  • University of Washington
Rob Farruggio
  • Fairfield CT
  • Northeast Region
  • Sacred Heart University
Sam Polisner
  • Evanston
  • Central Region
  • Tulane University
Amy Raad
  • Gainesville FL
  • Eastern Region
  • University of Florida
Maria Kleck
  • Erie
  • Mid-West Region
  • California University of Pennsylvania
Jacob Smith
  • Fairfield CT
  • Northeast Region
  • Colorado College
Jake Selbst
  • Evanston
  • Central Region
  • Ithaca College
Conrad Small
  • NC San Antonio
  • Southwest Region
  • Southern Methodist University
Dom Burgio
  • Hebron
  • Northeast Region
  • Naugatuck Valley Community College

2019 Campaign II 11-50

Isaiah Coles
  • Portland OR
  • Western Region
  • Oregon State University
Cole Gonzales
  • Newport Beach
  • Western Region
  • California Polytechnic State University
Marlee Lewin
  • Aventura
  • Eastern Region
  • Northeastern University
Michael Oliverio
  • Morgantown
  • Mid-West Region
  • West Virginia University
Ben Lee
  • Northridge
  • Western Region
  • Chapman University
Adam Fortner
  • Northern KY
  • Mid-West Region
  • Vanderbilt University
Kate Tuetken
  • Cedar Rapids
  • Central Region
  • Arizona State University
Bryce Smith
  • Kalamazoo
  • Mid-West Region
  • Lake Michigan College
Aaron Powell
  • Marietta
  • Eastern Region
  • University of Pennsylvania
Clark Wood
  • Lexington
  • Mid-West Region
  • Auburn University Main Campus
Nick Fieseler
  • St. George
  • Central Region
  • Dixie State University
Andrew Colossi
  • Hunterdon
  • Northeast Region
  • James Madison University
Samantha Strange
  • West Richmond
  • Eastern Region
  • Virginia Tech
Nate Anderson
  • Grand Rapids
  • Mid-West Region
  • Grand Valley State University
Justin Lorry
  • St Petersburg
  • Eastern Region
  • University of Florida
Christian Mancheno
  • Middlesex NJ
  • Northeast Region
  • University of Pittsburgh
Stefan Buba
  • NE Indy
  • Mid-West Region
  • Indiana University Bloomington
Logan Bry
  • Plymouth
  • Mid-West Region
  • Michigan State University
Phillip Howell
  • Baton Rouge
  • Southwest Region
  • Louisiana State University and A&M College
Shelby North
  • Champaign
  • Central Region
  • University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Zack Jose
  • Fairfax
  • Eastern Region
  • Northern Virginia Community College
Kennedy Kelly
  • Bucks Co.
  • Northeast Region
  • Kean University
Alexis Cariddi
  • Paramus
  • Northeast Region
  • University of Connecticut
Connor Thomas
  • Bloomington IL
  • Central Region
  • Illinois State University
Marquise Soto
  • Nassau County
  • Northeast Region
  • Hofstra University
Caleb Waugh
  • Fort Wayne
  • Mid-West Region
  • Indiana University East
Matt Maute
  • Morris
  • Northeast Region
  • Hobart & William Smith Colleges
Zane Wall
  • NC San Antonio
  • Southwest Region
  • Wayland Baptist University
Miranda McAlister
  • E Greenville
  • Eastern Region
  • Clemson University
Sami Mahmoud
  • Austin
  • Southwest Region
  • Ringling College of Art and Design
Jacob Chung
  • Fairfax
  • Eastern Region
  • George Mason University
Keyshawn Wyatt
  • Mid-Cities
  • Southwest Region
  • Southwestern College - Wichita East
Macy Via
  • Dallas
  • Southwest Region
  • Texas Tech University
Jack Thornton
  • Oak Brook
  • Central Region
  • Indiana University Bloomington
Brandon Walthall
  • College Station
  • Southwest Region
  • Texas A & M University
Cristina Okoniewski
  • Corpus Christi
  • Southwest Region
  • Texas A & M University
Jessi Oyama
  • Seattle
  • Western Region
  • Gonzaga University
Sam Milner
  • Delaware
  • Mid-West Region
  • Miami University
Daviel Ramos
  • Hudson Valley
  • Mid-West Region
  • Suny Orange County Community College
Elliott Bennett
  • Middlesex CT
  • Northeast Region
  • Boston College